DIAMOND K HOMETop 8 Tournament InformationTOP 8 REGISTRATION FORM2016 TEAMS ENTEREDHeritage Park RulesMcDonough HotelsMeet Coach Ken DeytonCONTACT

18 and Under Game Dates and Times
 
**All Games are 80 Minutes (Drop Dead - Finish the Batter) 
**Final Scores Revert to Last Completed Inning
**Teams Supply USSSA Approved Balls
--NO RUN RULE IN EFFECT--
 
***ALL BATS MUST BE USSSA APPROVED*** 
 
 
 
  
REVISED 11/11/21 9:05pm

Saturday November 20, 2021
 
9:00am /  Georgia Classics (Fowler) vs Georgia Pressure (Stowers) - Fld 1
9:00am /  Georgia Classics (Crane) vs USSSA Pride - Fld 2
9:00am /  Georgia Pressure (Dilbeck) vs Team Easton - Fld 3
 
10:30am / Easton Gold vs Georgia Impact (Hupp) - Fld 1
10:30am / Georgia Classics (Plummer) vs Georgia Impact (Deyton) - Fld 4
 
12:00pm / Georgia Classics (Fowler) vs Georgia Classics (Crane) - Fld 1
12:00pm / Georgia Firecrackers vs Easton Gold - Fld 4
 
1:30pm /   Georgia Pressure (Stowers) vs Georgia Pressure (Dilbeck) - Fld 1
1:30pm /   Team Easton vs Georgia Classics (Plummer) - Fld 4
 
3:00pm /   USSSA Pride vs Team Easton - Fld 1
3:00pm /   Georgia impact (Hupp) vs Georgia impact (Deyton) - Fld 4
 
4:30pm /   Georgia Classics (Fowler) vs USSSA Pride - Fld 1
4:30pm /   Georgia Firecrackers vs Georgia Impact (Hupp) - Fld 4
 
6:00pm /   Georgia Pressure (Stowers) vs Team Easton - Fld 1
6:00pm /   Georgia Classics (Crane) vs Georgia Pressure (Dilbeck) - Fld 2
6:00pm /   Easton Gold vs Georgia Classics (Plummer) - Fld 3
  
 
 
Sunday November 21, 2021
 
9:00am /  Georgia Firecrackers vs Georgia Classics (Plummer) - Fld 1
9:00am / Georgia Classics (Fowler) vs Georgia Pressure (Dilbeck) - Fld 4
 
10:30am / Georgia Pressure (Stowers) vs Georgia Firecrackers - Fld 1
10:30am / USSSA Pride vs Georgia Impact (Hupp) - Fld 4
 
12:00pm / Georgia Classics (Crane) vs Team Easton - Fld 1
12:00pm / Easton Gold vs Georgia Impact (Deyton) - Fld 4
 
1:30pm /   Georgia Classics (Fowler) vs Team Easton - Fld 1
1:30pm /   Georgia Firecrackers vs Georgia Impact (Deyton) - Fld 4
 
3:00pm /   Georgia Impact (Hupp) vs Georgia Classics (Plummer) - Fld 1
3:00pm /   USSSA Pride vs Georgia Pressure (Dilbeck) - Fld 4
 
4:30pm /   Georgia Pressure (Dilbeck) vs Easton Gold - Fld 1
4:30pm /   Georgia Pressure (Stowers) vs Georgia Classics (Crane) - Fld 4 
4:30pm /   Georgia Impact (Deyton) vs Team Easton - Fld 2